Sport Schedule


  Boys' Spring Baseball - Varsity
Week of Sun 04/14/2019 to Sat 04/20/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                 

Mon 4/15/19  Orono H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ UMO Tennis                              
12:00 PM                                                                           

Tue 4/16/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                  
04:30 PM                                                                           

Tue 4/16/19  MCI at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                        
12:00 PM                                                                           

Tue 4/16/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.    
04:00 PM                                                                           

Tue 4/16/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Gouin                       
04:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/17 04:00 PM **
Wed 4/17/19  Oceanside H.S. at MCHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                              
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 04/16 04:00 PM **
Wed 4/17/19  Winslow H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                 
04:00 PM                                                                           

Wed 4/17/19  Scarborough H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                      
11:00 AM                                                                           

Wed 4/17/19  Marshwood H.S. at Deering Sch. @ Hadlock                              
02:00 PM                                                                           

Wed 4/17/19  Kennebunk H.S. at Windham H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                       
04:00 PM                                                                           

Wed 4/17/19  Lewiston H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Mansfield                              
01:00 PM                                                                           

Wed 4/17/19  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Bowdoin                      
12:00 PM                                                                           

Wed 4/17/19  Brunswick H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                         
01:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:15 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Cony at Messalonskee H.S. @ Colby College                             
09:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 04/16 01:00 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Brewer at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Kents Hill Sch.                        
12:30 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 04/11 04:30 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Cheverus H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                      
01:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.               
04:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                    
01:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Hermon H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                            
04:30 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/12 04:00 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Richmond H.S. at Waynflete/North Yarmouth @ Waynflete Sch.            
03:30 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 04/16 01:00 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Lawrence H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Lawrence H.S.                        
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at MCHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                      
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS            
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 04/20 02:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Caribou H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ Husson                         
12:30 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Hampden Acad. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.              
01:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Erskine Acad. at Oceanside H.S. @ Oceanside Baseball Field            
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lawrence H.S. at MCI @ Manson Park                                    
01:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 04/20 01:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Medomak Valley H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                       
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Mount View H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Mount View H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                
03:30 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lake Region H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Mcmann Field                         
12:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Thornton Acad. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                           
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Deering Sch. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                 
12:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ LFSC                            
01:30 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Dirigo H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.            
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                   
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Houlton H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                               
12:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Oak Hill H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                      
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Wiscasset H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                     
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ BC                                 
12:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Bangor H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                        
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lee Acad. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                  
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lewiston H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Memorial Field                 
03:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 04/20 12:00 PM **
Sat 4/20/19  Caribou H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ Husson                         
10:30 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 01:00 PM **
Sat 4/20/19  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.         
11:30 AM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Narraguagus at Shead H.S. @ Shead H.S.                                
12:00 PM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Presque Isle H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                        
01:00 PM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Presque Isle H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                        
03:00 PM                                                                           

*** POSTPONEMENT *** THE FOLLOWING EVENT IS POSTPONED ***
Sat 4/20/19  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.  
01:00 PM                                                                           



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.