Sport Schedule


  Boys' Spring Baseball - Varsity
Week of Sun 04/21/2019 to Sat 04/27/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                           

Mon 4/22/19  Winslow H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                           
04:15 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Oceanside H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.             
04:30 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 04/22 04:15 PM **
Mon 4/22/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                               
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Erskine Acad. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                          
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  MCHS at MCI @ Manson Park                                                       
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Sacopee Valley H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Fryeburg Acad. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Mcmann Field                                    
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Calais H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                                   
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Wells H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                             
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Leavitt Area H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                  
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Dexter H.S. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                                  
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Greenville H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                                  
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Waterville Sr. HS at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Jonesport-Beals H.S. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                       
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Mattanawcook Acad. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.               
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  P.C.H.S at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                                
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Stearns H.S. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                     
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Greely H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                        
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Lincoln Acad. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                                
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Brewer at Bangor H.S. @ Mansfield                                               
04:30 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 04/23 04:30 PM **
Mon 4/22/19  Washburn Dist. H.S. at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                              
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Mon 4/22/19  Boothbay Region H.S. at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                               
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Tue 4/23/19  Sanford H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                                    
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Tue 4/23/19  Marshwood H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                               
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Tue 4/23/19  Deering Sch. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                               
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Tue 4/23/19  Portland H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                                
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Tue 4/23/19  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                             
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Tue 4/23/19  Gorham H.S. at Biddeford H.S. @ STL                                             
04:30 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 04/22 04:00 PM **
Tue 4/23/19  Edward Little H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                             
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/24 04:00 PM **
Wed 4/24/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                                    
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                          
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  MCI at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                                    
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Central H.S. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Woodland Jr/Sr at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                   
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at SACS @ Southern Aroostook Comm.                        
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Poland at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.                   
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  MCHS at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                                   
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Lake Region H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                               
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Morse H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                         
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Greenville H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                               
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                 
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Lisbon H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                        
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                             
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Houlton H.S. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                                     
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Wiscasset H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                               
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Greely H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                    
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  George Stevens Acad. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                 
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Belfast Area H.S. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Bangor H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Memorial Field                             
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                       
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Temple at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                                     
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ ASLL                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Brunswick H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Sacopee Valley H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Wed 4/24/19  Oak Hill H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Oxford Hills Comp. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Bowdoin                                 
05:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:00 PM **
Thu 4/25/19  DISHS at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.                          
05:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/24 04:30 PM **
Thu 4/25/19  Oceanside H.S. at Brewer @ Husson                                               
07:30 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Hodgdon H.S. at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                               
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Thornton Acad. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                         
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Bonny Eagle at Deering Sch. @ Hadlock                                           
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Westbrook H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                               
04:30 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/24 04:00 PM **
Thu 4/25/19  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Bordick Park                         
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Foxcroft Acad. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                     
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  SPHS at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                                             
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Massabesic H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/26 04:00 PM **
Thu 4/25/19  Leavitt Area H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 04/22 04:00 PM **
Thu 4/25/19  Buckfield Jr/Sr at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.              
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Biddeford H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Goodall                                        
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Ellsworth H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ Husson                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Cheverus H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                      
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Thu 4/25/19  Old Town H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.                    
04:30 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 04/22 04:00 PM **
Thu 4/25/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/24 04:00 PM **
Thu 4/25/19  Traip Acad. at Waynflete/North Yarmouth @ Waynflete Sch.                        
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/24 04:30 PM **
Thu 4/25/19  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ LFSC                                   
04:30 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 04/27 12:00 PM **
Fri 4/26/19  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                             
01:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/26 04:00 PM **
Fri 4/26/19  Bangor Christian at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.               
02:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 04/27 02:00 PM **
Fri 4/26/19  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                             
03:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/26 04:30 PM **
Fri 4/26/19  Lawrence H.S. at Brewer @ UMaine Field House                                    
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Woodland Jr/Sr at Shead H.S. @ Shead H.S.                                       
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Lincoln Acad. at Morse H.S. @ Mcmann Field                                      
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** POSTPONEMENT *** THE FOLLOWING EVENT IS POSTPONED ***
Fri 4/26/19  Sacopee Valley H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                      
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Narraguagus at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.                 
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  York H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                            
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/24 04:30 PM **
Fri 4/26/19  Fort Kent Comm. at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Oceanside H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                     
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Dexter H.S. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                        
04:30 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                          
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** POSTPONEMENT *** THE FOLLOWING EVENT IS POSTPONED ***
Fri 4/26/19  Freeport H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                                      
04:00 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                    
04:15 PM                                                                                     

Fri 4/26/19  Boothbay Region H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 05/23 04:30 PM **
Sat 4/27/19  Lee Acad. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ UMaine Field House                          
10:00 AM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 04/27 01:00 PM **
Sat 4/27/19  Lee Acad. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ UMaine Field House                          
12:30 PM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Kennebunk H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                               
10:00 AM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Gorham H.S. at Deering Sch. @ Hadlock                                           
10:00 AM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Marshwood H.S. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                             
10:00 AM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Washington Acad. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                             
12:00 PM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Hermon H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                    
12:00 PM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Noble H.S. at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                                   
11:00 AM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Fryeburg Acad. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                 
01:00 PM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Windham H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                                 
10:00 AM                                                                                     

Sat 4/27/19  Falmouth HS at Portland H.S. @ Portland H.S.                                    
01:00 PM                                                                                     

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/26 04:00 PM **
Sat 4/27/19  Cony at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Gouin                                              
04:00 PM                                                                                     



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.