Sport Schedule


  Boys' Spring Baseball - Varsity
Week of Sun 04/19/2020 to Sat 04/25/2020
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                      

Mon 4/20/20  Washington Acad. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                
01:00 PM                                                                                

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/01 12:00 AM **
Tue 4/21/20  Oxford Hills Comp. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.    
01:00 PM                                                                                

Tue 4/21/20  Dexter H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                                 
04:30 PM                                                                                

Tue 4/21/20  Erskine Acad. at Morse H.S. @ Mcmann Field                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                

Tue 4/21/20  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                

Tue 4/21/20  MCI at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                                       
01:00 PM                                                                                

Tue 4/21/20  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.               
04:15 PM                                                                                

Tue 4/21/20  Belfast Area H.S. at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                     
01:00 PM                                                                                

Tue 4/21/20  Sumner Mem. H.S. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.            
04:30 PM                                                                                

Tue 4/21/20  Brewer at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                    
12:00 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Mattanawcook Acad. at Houlton H.S. @ Houlton H.S.                          
01:00 PM                                                                                

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/22 04:30 PM **
Wed 4/22/20  Cony at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                            
04:00 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Calais H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                         
04:30 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Penobscot Valley H.S. at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                             
04:00 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Oceanside H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                
04:00 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Hampden Acad. at Edward Little H.S. @ ASLL                                 
01:00 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                           
11:00 AM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Stearns H.S. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                          
04:30 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                    
04:30 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Schenck H.S. at Bangor Christian @ Bangor Christian                        
01:00 PM                                                                                

Wed 4/22/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Mansfield                                 
01:00 PM                                                                                

Thu 4/23/20  Ellsworth H.S. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                          
04:00 PM                                                                                

Thu 4/23/20  Dexter H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                             
04:30 PM                                                                                

Thu 4/23/20  Orono H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                
12:00 PM                                                                                

Thu 4/23/20  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                    
04:00 PM                                                                                

Thu 4/23/20  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.        
04:30 PM                                                                                

Thu 4/23/20  Central H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                

Thu 4/23/20  Noble H.S. at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                          
11:00 AM                                                                                

Thu 4/23/20  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                         
01:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Brunswick H.S. at Brewer @ Mansfield Stadium                               
TBD                                                                                     

Fri 4/24/20  Winslow H.S. at MCI @ Manson Park                                          
01:00 PM                                                                                

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/24 
TBD **
Fri 4/24/20  Marshwood H.S. at Portland H.S. @ Hadlock                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Morse H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                    
03:30 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Memorial Field                    
03:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Poland at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Lewiston H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Bordick Park                              
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ Oceanside Baseball Field             
01:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Lawrence H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                     
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Mattanawcook Acad. at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                
01:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Jonesport-Beals H.S. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                          
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Shead H.S. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                              
02:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Mt. Abram H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                            
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Biddeford H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                
11:00 AM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                    
03:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                         
11:00 AM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Bangor H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Gouin                                  
01:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Stearns H.S. at Bangor Christian @ Bangor Christian                        
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Waynflete/North Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.      
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Sanford H.S. at SPHS @ Wainwright                                          
11:00 AM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Falmouth HS at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                                
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Kennebunk H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                          
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Lisbon H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                             
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Windham H.S. at Deering H.S. @ Hadlock                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                   
04:00 PM                                                                                

Fri 4/24/20  Penobscot Valley H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.  
01:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Sacopee Valley H.S. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                             
01:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                      
10:00 AM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                      
12:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Machias Memorial High School at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.        
04:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Thornton Acad. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                     
01:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  York H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                               
01:30 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Rangeley Lakes Reg. at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                   
11:00 AM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Caribou H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                  
12:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Mount View H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                     
12:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Caribou H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                  
02:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Mount View H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                     
02:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Presque Isle H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.           
12:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Presque Isle H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.           
02:00 PM                                                                                

Sat 4/25/20  Ellsworth H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                            
01:00 PM                                                                                



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.