Sport Schedule


  Girls' Fall Field Hockey - Varsity
Week of Sun 09/15/2019 to Sat 09/21/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                        

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 09/17 04:30 PM **
Mon 9/16/19  John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                          
05:00 PM                                                                                  

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 09/16 04:00 PM **
Mon 9/16/19  Hall-Dale H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Dexter H.S. at Mattanawcook/Penobscot @ Mattanawcook Acad.                   
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Thornton Acad. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Windham H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                              
04:15 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Gorham H.S. at SPHS @ Wainwright                                             
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Bonny Eagle at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                               
05:30 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Waterville Sr. HS at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                             
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS                     
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Boothbay Region H.S. at Winthrop/Monmouth @ KAS Field                        
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Noble H.S. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Scarborough H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 9/16/19  Westbrook H.S. at Portland/Deering @ FITZY                                   
05:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Hampden Acad. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Gouin                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  MCHS at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                          
04:00 PM                                                                                  

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 09/17 07:45 PM **
Tue 9/17/19  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                 
05:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  P.C.H.S at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                         
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  MCI at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Erskine Acad. at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Bangor H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Sherwood Heights                         
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Lewiston H.S. at Brewer @ Heddericg Field                                    
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Morse H.S. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Cony at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                                        
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                 
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                        
05:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Fryeburg Acad. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                   
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  St. Dominic Academy at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                               
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Freeport H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                       
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Brunswick H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ MAMS                                     
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 9/17/19  Old Town H.S. at Stearns/Schenck @ Stearns H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Dexter H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                       
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Marshwood H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                            
07:15 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Portland/Deering at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Biddeford H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                            
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Massabesic H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Oak Hill H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                   
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Winthrop/Monmouth at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Hosmer - BB/FH                       
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Lisbon H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                               
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Sanford H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                                 
04:15 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  SPHS at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                                      
05:30 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Cheverus H.S. at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                         
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 9/18/19  Falmouth HS at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                         
04:30 PM                                                                                  

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 09/19 04:00 PM **
Thu 9/19/19  Lawrence H.S. at MCI @ Thomas College                                        
03:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Edward Little H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Gouin                             
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  P.C.H.S at Mattanawcook/Penobscot @ Mattanawcook Acad.                       
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Lincoln Acad. at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Brewer @ Heddericg Field                          
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Winslow H.S. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                        
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Field Hockey Field                
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Foxcroft Acad. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                                
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Hermon H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                             
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Brunswick H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Yarmouth H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                   
05:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Lake Region H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                    
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  MCHS at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                                
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Fryeburg Acad. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                              
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy             
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Multi-purpose Turf                          
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Traip Acad. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                      
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  North Yarmouth Acad. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.  
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Wells H.S. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                      
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 9/19/19  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                             
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  Thornton Acad. at Portland/Deering @ Portland H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  Dexter H.S. at Stearns/Schenck @ Stearns H.S.                                
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  Noble H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                                
03:45 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Winthrop/Monmouth @ KAS Field                             
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  Gorham H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                   
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  Kennebunk H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                  
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 9/20/19  Boothbay Region H.S. at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                            
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Hermon H.S. at Stearns/Schenck @ Stearns H.S.                                
03:00 PM                                                                                  

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 09/21 02:00 PM **
Sat 9/21/19  Freeport H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                               
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Central H.S. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                            
11:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  MCI at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                           
10:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Mount View H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                     
11:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Brewer at Edward Little H.S. @ Sherwood Heights                              
11:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Oceanside H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                              
10:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Morse H.S. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                  
10:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Oxford Hills Comp. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.      
01:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  SPHS at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                                    
02:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Cony at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                        
11:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Bangor H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                                 
10:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Waterville Sr. HS at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                 
11:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Fryeburg Acad. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                        
01:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                 
11:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Sacopee Valley H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy             
11:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Bonny Eagle at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                          
11:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  MCHS at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                                        
10:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                         
10:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 9/21/19  Leavitt Area H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                   
10:00 AM                                                                                  



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.