Sport Schedule


  Girls' Fall Field Hockey - Varsity
Week of Sun 09/01/2019 to Sat 09/07/2019
Back
DATE/TIME   EVENT                                                                    

Wed 9/4/19  Dexter H.S. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                         
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  North Yarmouth Acad. at Poland @ Poland Regional                         
05:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Cheverus H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                         
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Central H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                  
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Kennebunk H.S. at SPHS @ Wainwright                                      
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Hermon H.S. at Stearns/Schenck @ Stearns H.S.                            
03:30 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Winthrop/Monmouth at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Windham H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                    
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Westbrook H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Boothbay Region H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS        
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Carrie Ricker                        
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 9/4/19  Bonny Eagle at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                         
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  MCHS at Morse H.S. @ Mcmann Field                                        
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Mount View H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Field Hockey Field               
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Sherwood Heights                   
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Hampden Acad. at Brewer @ Heddericg Field                                
07:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Lewiston H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.       
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Winslow H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                    
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.              
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Oxford Hills Comp. at Cony @ Cony                                        
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Greely H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                             
06:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Yarmouth H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                     
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Lawrence H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                   
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Bangor H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                 
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Wells H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                  
06:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  York H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                             
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  St. Dominic Academy at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.         
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 9/5/19  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                    
04:00 PM                                                                             

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 09/06 04:00 PM **
Fri 9/6/19  SPHS at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                                      
04:30 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Orono H.S. at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                                  
04:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  P.C.H.S at Stearns/Schenck @ Stearns H.S.                                
04:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Gorham H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                           
05:15 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Mattanawcook/Penobscot at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                    
04:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Marshwood H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                           
04:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Deering Sch. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                     
03:30 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Lisbon H.S. at Winthrop/Monmouth @ KAS Field                             
04:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Hosmer - BB/FH                 
04:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Hall-Dale H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.            
04:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 9/6/19  Foxcroft Acad. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                          
04:00 PM                                                                             

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/01 12:00 AM **
Sat 9/7/19  Cony at Hampden Acad. @ Hampden Acad.                                    
12:30 PM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  North Yarmouth Acad. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy        
10:30 AM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  Edward Little H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.  
11:00 AM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                             
11:00 AM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  York H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                   
01:30 PM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  Biddeford H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                              
04:30 PM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  Lake Region H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                            
11:00 AM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  Poland at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                                  
11:00 AM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                     
07:00 PM                                                                             

Sat 9/7/19  Yarmouth H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.               
01:30 PM                                                                             



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.