Sport Schedule


  Girls' Fall Field Hockey - Varsity
Week of Sun 09/01/2019 to Sat 09/07/2019
Back
DATE/TIME   EVENT                                                               

Wed 9/4/19  Windham H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                               
04:30 PM                                                                        

Wed 9/4/19  Dexter H.S. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                    
04:00 PM                                                                        

Wed 9/4/19  North Yarmouth Acad. at Poland @ Poland Regional                    
05:00 PM                                                                        

Wed 9/4/19  Central H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                             
04:00 PM                                                                        

Wed 9/4/19  Westbrook H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                         
04:00 PM                                                                        

Wed 9/4/19  Bonny Eagle at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                    
04:00 PM                                                                        

Wed 9/4/19  Sanford H.S. at Portland/Deering @ FITZY                            
05:30 PM                                                                        

Wed 9/4/19  Scarborough H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                     
06:30 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  MCHS at Morse H.S. @ Mcmann Field                                   
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Mount View H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Field Hockey Field          
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Sherwood Heights              
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Hampden Acad. at Brewer @ Heddericg Field                           
07:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Lewiston H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.  
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Winslow H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.               
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.         
04:00 PM                                                                        

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 09/04 04:00 PM **
Thu 9/5/19  Winthrop/Monmouth at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                      
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Oxford Hills Comp. at Cony @ Cony                                   
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Greely H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                        
06:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Yarmouth H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Lawrence H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS              
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Bangor H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.            
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Wells H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.             
06:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  York H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                        
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  St. Dominic Academy at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.    
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Memorial Field            
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Erskine Acad. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.              
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ MAMS                         
04:00 PM                                                                        

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 09/04 04:00 PM **
Thu 9/5/19  Cheverus H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                    
04:00 PM                                                                        

Thu 9/5/19  Old Town H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ UMaine Field House          
06:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  SPHS at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                                 
04:30 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Orono H.S. at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                             
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  P.C.H.S at Stearns/Schenck @ Stearns H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Gorham H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                      
05:15 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Mattanawcook/Penobscot at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.               
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Marshwood H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                      
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Lisbon H.S. at Winthrop/Monmouth @ KAS Field                        
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Hosmer - BB/FH            
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Hall-Dale H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.       
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Foxcroft Acad. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                     
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Carrie Ricker                    
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Massabesic H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                  
04:00 PM                                                                        

Fri 9/6/19  Falmouth HS at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                      
04:00 PM                                                                        

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 09/07 01:30 PM **
Sat 9/7/19  Yarmouth H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.          
03:00 PM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                        
11:00 AM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  York H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                              
01:30 PM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  Biddeford H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                         
04:30 PM                                                                        

*** POSTPONEMENT *** THE FOLLOWING EVENT IS POSTPONED ***
Sat 9/7/19  Lake Region H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Memorial Field                    
11:00 AM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  Poland at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                             
11:00 AM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                
07:00 PM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  Brunswick H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                     
10:00 AM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  Sacopee Valley H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                      
11:00 AM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  Brewer at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Gouin                                
11:00 AM                                                                        

Sat 9/7/19  Portland/Deering at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.             
11:30 AM                                                                        

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 09/04 04:00 PM **
Sat 9/7/19  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                   
10:00 AM                                                                        



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.