Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 12/08/2019 to Sat 12/14/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                        

Mon 12/9/19  Easton Jr/Sr at Fort Fairfield Mid/HS @ Fort Fairfield Mid/HS                
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 12/9/19  Hodgdon H.S. at Ashland @ Ashland Comm HS                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 12/9/19  Mt. Abram H.S. at Wiscasset H.S. @ Wiscasset H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Mon 12/9/19  Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS              
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Mon 12/9/19  Buckfield Jr/Sr at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                 
07:30 PM                                                                                  

Mon 12/9/19  Seacoast Christian at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                  
05:30 PM                                                                                  

Mon 12/9/19  Oxford Hills Comp. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                  

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 01/04 02:30 PM **
Tue 12/10/19 Carrabec H.S. at Wiscasset H.S. @ Wiscasset H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Gardiner Area H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                          
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Belfast Area H.S. at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Sumner Mem. H.S. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Mount View H.S. at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Wisdom Mid/HS at Van Buren Dist. @ Van Buren Dist.                           
05:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Fort Kent Comm. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Erskine Acad. at Cony @ Cony                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Valley H.S. at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.                     
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Biddeford H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                               
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Richmond H.S. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.             
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Cheverus H.S. at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Deering H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Penobscot Valley H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Bangor H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Dexter H.S. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                     
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Edward Little H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                        
07:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Wells H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Mtn. Valley H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Woodland Jr/Sr at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Hampden Acad. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                       
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.         
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Hermon H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                       
08:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Mattanawcook Acad. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Boothbay Region H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Greely H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Kennebunk H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                      
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Traip Acad. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                     
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Lincoln Acad. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Waterville Sr. HS at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Gym                                
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Lawrence H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                       
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Fryeburg Acad. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Brunswick H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Brewer at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                          
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Westbrook H.S. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                          
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 George Stevens Acad. at DISHS @ Deer Isle-Stonington H.S.                    
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS               
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Greater Portland Christian at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                          
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                       
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Machias Memorial High School at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.  
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 MCHS at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Portland H.S. at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Morse H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Tue 12/10/19 Sanford H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 12/11/19 Buckfield Jr/Sr at Temple @ Temple                                           
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Wed 12/11/19 P.C.H.S at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Wed 12/11/19 Houlton H.S. at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                        
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 12/11/19 Washington Acad. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                          
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Wed 12/11/19 John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.          
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Narraguagus at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Madawaska Mid/HS at Van Buren Dist. @ Van Buren Dist.                        
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 PTA at Forest Hills Sch. @ Forest Hills Sch.                                 
05:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Bangor Christian at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.            
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Winthrop H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.             
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Dexter H.S. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Carrabec H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Calais H.S. at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                   
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Skowhegan Area H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                 
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Mt. Abram H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Fort Kent Comm. @ Fort Kent Comm.                   
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Central H.S. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                  
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 St. Dominic Academy at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 DISHS at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Monmouth Acad. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                  
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Spruce Mtn H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Mtn. Valley H.S.                       
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Old Town H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Searsport Dist. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                 
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Greater Portland Christian at Gould @ Gould                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Thu 12/12/19 Lisbon H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                   
06:30 PM                                                                                  

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/23 06:30 PM **
Fri 12/13/19 Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Wiscasset H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.            
05:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Windham H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Lincoln Acad. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Cony at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Scarborough H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Valley H.S. at Vinalhaven Schs. @ Vinalhaven Schs.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Gorham H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Medomak Valley H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Massabesic H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                               
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Greenville H.S. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Hampden Acad. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                        
07:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Waynflete Sch. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.            
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Noble H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                                
07:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 York H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.             
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Greely H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Marshwood H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                            
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Messalonskee H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Mt. Ararat H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Lewiston H.S. at Deering H.S. @ Deering Sch.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Cheverus H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                     
07:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Oceanside H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.          
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Mt. Blue H.S. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                       
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Falmouth HS at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Oxford Hills Comp. at Portland H.S. @ EXPO                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Islesboro Central Sch. at Gould @ Gould                                      
04:00 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Wells H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Fri 12/13/19 Seacoast Christian at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.              
06:30 PM                                                                                  

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 12/14 01:00 PM **
Sat 12/14/19 John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                
01:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Winslow H.S. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                                  
02:30 PM                                                                                  

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 12/14 02:00 PM **
Sat 12/14/19 Wiscasset H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                            
02:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Calais H.S. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                           
02:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Ellsworth H.S. at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                     
01:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Wisdom Mid/HS at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                           
01:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Southern Aroostook Comm. at Fort Kent Comm. @ Fort Kent Comm.                
02:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Valley H.S. at Vinalhaven Schs. @ Vinalhaven Schs.                           
10:00 AM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 St. Dominic Academy at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                         
02:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Searsport Dist. at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.             
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Ashland at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                                       
03:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Winthrop H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                 
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Lisbon H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                               
02:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Houlton H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                    
04:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Spruce Mtn H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Rangeley Lakes Reg. at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                     
01:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Waterville Sr. HS at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                   
04:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                         
01:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Lee Acad. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.                
02:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                      
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Yarmouth H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Orono H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                  
03:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Mount View H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                       
04:30 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 Freeport H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                   
06:00 PM                                                                                  

Sat 12/14/19 North Yarmouth Acad. at Temple @ Temple                                      
05:30 PM                                                                                  



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.