Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 01/19/2020 to Sat 01/25/2020
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                                 

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/20 02:30 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Lee Acad. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                                
01:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 01/11 01:30 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Wisdom Mid/HS @ Wisdom Mid/HS                                      
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Belfast Area H.S. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                          
04:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/20 
TBD **
Mon 1/20/20  Foxcroft Acad. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                                         
04:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/06 07:00 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Madawaska Mid/HS at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                                       
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Lincoln Acad. at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                               
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at Washburn Dist. H.S. @ Washburn Dist. H.S.                 
03:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Bonny Eagle at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                              
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Falmouth HS at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                                
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                           
04:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Dexter H.S. at Bangor Christian @ Bangor Christian                                    
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                                 
02:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Erskine Acad. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Thornton Acad. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                      
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                      
02:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Calais H.S. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                                    
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Kennebunk H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                                     
02:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Greely H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                              
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Central H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Freeport H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                                      
04:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Oceanside H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                               
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Mattanawcook Acad. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                               
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Messalonskee H.S. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                                    
04:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Deering H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Marshwood H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                                   
02:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                                          
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Oxford Hills Comp. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                         
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Temple @ Temple                                                   
12:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  York H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                                      
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  St. Dominic Academy at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                                
04:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  DISHS at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                                  
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                         
04:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Old Town H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                                  
04:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                                  
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Gorham H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                                  
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Schenck H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.                      
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Forest Hills Sch. at Greater Portland Christian @ SPHS                                
05:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/10 07:00 PM **
Tue 1/21/20  Seacoast Christian at Temple @ Temple                                                 
05:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 01/21 05:00 PM **
Tue 1/21/20  Wiscasset H.S. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Wisdom Mid/HS at Madawaska Mid/HS @ Madawaska Mid/HS                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Van Buren Dist. at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                                  
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Boothbay Region H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Hall-Dale H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS                                
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Traip Acad. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.                        
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Poland at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Lisbon H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                   
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 01/01 07:00 PM **
Tue 1/21/20  Wells H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Monmouth Acad. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Gould at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 01/14 07:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Seacoast Christian at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                       
04:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 03:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Bangor H.S. at Deering H.S. @ EXPO                                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 01/21 06:30 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  DISHS at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Southern Aroostook Comm. @ Southern Aroostook Comm.                
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Valley H.S. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  North Yarmouth Acad. at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Buckfield Jr/Sr at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.                    
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 01/07 06:30 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Wiscasset H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                         
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Greenville H.S. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                          
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Waynflete Sch. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Brewer at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 01/14 07:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Greater Portland Christian at Gould @ Gould                                           
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Houlton H.S. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 07:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Biddeford H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 07:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Edward Little H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 01/16 06:30 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Cony at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Washburn Dist. H.S. at Wisdom Mid/HS @ Wisdom Mid/HS                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Valley H.S. at Temple @ Temple                                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Winthrop H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Mtn. Valley H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Greenville H.S. at Forest Hills Sch. @ Forest Hills Sch.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Boothbay Region H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                               
06:25 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Mt. Abram H.S. at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                                           
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Dirigo H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 01/22 06:30 PM **
Thu 1/23/20  Schenck H.S. at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Carrabec H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/24 
TBD **
Fri 1/24/20  Presque Isle H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.                      
08:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Winslow H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  MCI at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Gym                                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Massabesic H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Richmond H.S. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                            
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Scarborough H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                                   
07:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Noble H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                                             
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Lawrence H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Lewiston H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Portland H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Wiscasset H.S. @ Wiscasset H.S.                                
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Medomak Valley H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Hampden Acad.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Westbrook H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                            
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Lake Region H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.               
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Wells H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                               
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Freeport H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Deering H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                                  
07:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Mount View H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Brunswick H.S. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Edward Little H.S. at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                                     
07:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  MCHS at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Waynflete Sch. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                            
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Yarmouth H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                                
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Hodgdon H.S. at Madawaska Mid/HS @ Madawaska Mid/HS                                   
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Caribou H.S. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                                       
07:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Biddeford H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Seacoast Christian at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.                     
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  DISHS at Islesboro Central Sch. @ Islesboro Central Sch.                              
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Greater Portland Christian at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Hebron                            
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  St. Dominic Academy at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.                      
12:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Mattanawcook Acad. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                       
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Foxcroft Acad. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                                 
04:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Southern Aroostook Comm. @ Southern Aroostook Comm.                
02:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Cony at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Stearns H.S. at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.                         
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Machias Memorial High School at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                     
01:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Ashland at Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. @ Hodgdon H.S.                                  
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Washburn Dist. H.S. at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                              
12:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Orono H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                               
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                                 
09:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Gould at Islesboro Central Sch. @ Islesboro Central Sch.                              
11:00 AM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Searsport Dist. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                                  
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Morse H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                                       
02:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Lee Acad. at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                              
03:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Houlton H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                         
12:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Presque Isle H.S. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                                  
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Sanford H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                             
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Caribou H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.                           
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Sacopee Valley H.S. at Seacoast Christian @ EBC                                       
04:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 07:30 PM **
Sat 1/25/20  Cheverus H.S. at Portland H.S. @ SMCC                                                 
04:30 PM                                                                                           



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.