Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 01/26/2020 to Sat 02/01/2020
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 01/16 04:30 PM **
Mon 1/27/20  Islesboro Central Sch. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                      
04:00 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Lisbon H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                             
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Wiscasset H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Wiscasset H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Hall-Dale H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Monmouth Acad. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Washburn Dist. H.S. at Fort Fairfield Mid/HS @ Fort Fairfield Mid/HS                     
05:30 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Dirigo H.S. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                                             
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 12/17 07:00 PM **
Mon 1/27/20  Biddeford H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/13 06:30 PM **
Mon 1/27/20  Machias Memorial High School at DISHS @ Deer Isle-Stonington H.S.                        
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Gould at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 01/16 07:00 PM **
Mon 1/27/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Oxford Hills Comp. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                      
07:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 01/16 06:30 PM **
Mon 1/27/20  Bangor H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Mon 1/27/20  Ellsworth H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ EMMC Gyn                                        
06:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 01/28 07:00 PM **
Tue 1/28/20  Bucksport H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Winslow H.S. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Waterville Sr. HS at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Easton Jr/Sr at Wisdom Mid/HS @ Wisdom Mid/HS                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Van Buren Dist. at Ashland @ Ashland Comm HS                                             
05:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Gardiner Area H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Sanford H.S. at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                                      
05:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Marshwood H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                                
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Temple at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  SPHS at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                                                  
07:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Penquis Valley H.S. at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.                     
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Valley H.S. at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Bangor H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Schenck H.S. at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                                                
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  St. Dominic Academy at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.                   
05:30 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 06:30 PM **
Tue 1/28/20  Wiscasset H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Washington Acad. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                            
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Woodland Jr/Sr at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                      
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Bangor Christian at DISHS @ Deer Isle-Stonington H.S.                                    
06:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  George Stevens Acad. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Lake Region H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  York H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                                               
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Traip Acad. at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Erskine Acad. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Lee Acad. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Falmouth HS at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                                           
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Fryeburg Acad. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                               
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Edward Little H.S. at Deering H.S. @ Deering Sch.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Messalonskee H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Searsport Dist. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Westbrook H.S. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Belfast Area H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Gym                                            
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Foxcroft Acad. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Sacopee Valley H.S. at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                                   
05:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Lincoln Acad. at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  PTA at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Yarmouth H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Madawaska Mid/HS @ Madawaska Mid/HS                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Windham H.S. at Portland H.S. @ EXPO                                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Bonny Eagle at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Massabesic H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Seacoast Christian at Forest Hills Sch. @ Alfond                                         
04:30 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 06:30 PM **
Tue 1/28/20  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Tue 1/28/20  Orono H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ Cross Center                                        
08:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 01/15 06:30 PM **
Wed 1/29/20  Wiscasset H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                              
05:00 PM                                                                                              

Wed 1/29/20  Hall-Dale H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Wed 1/29/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Fort Fairfield Mid/HS @ Fort Fairfield Mid/HS                         
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Wed 1/29/20  Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. at Fort Kent Comm. @ Fort Kent Comm.                        
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Wed 1/29/20  Lisbon H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Mtn. Valley H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Wed 1/29/20  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Wed 1/29/20  Greater Portland Christian at Vinalhaven Schs. @ Vinalhaven Schs.                        
12:00 PM                                                                                              

Wed 1/29/20  Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Bangor Christian at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                                    
06:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 06:30 PM **
Thu 1/30/20  Westbrook H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                                
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Searsport Dist. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Hodgdon H.S. at Southern Aroostook Comm. @ Southern Aroostook Comm.                      
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Van Buren Dist. at Wisdom Mid/HS @ Wisdom Mid/HS                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 07:00 PM **
Thu 1/30/20  Massabesic H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                             
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Richmond H.S. at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Penobscot Valley H.S. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 07:00 PM **
Thu 1/30/20  Cony at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Ashland at Washburn Dist. H.S. @ Washburn Dist. H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Narraguagus at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Hermon H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 06:00 PM **
Thu 1/30/20  Traip Acad. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                                 
06:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  DISHS at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  P.C.H.S at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Jonesport-Beals H.S. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Portland H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Lee Acad. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Forest Hills Sch. at Valley H.S. @ Valley H.S.                                           
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                          
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Poland at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Thu 1/30/20  Temple at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Mount View H.S. at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                           
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Belfast Area H.S. at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Thornton Acad. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Brunswick H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                                
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Scarborough H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                                
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Gorham H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                                               
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Hampden Acad. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Hall-Dale H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                              
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Biddeford H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Greely H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.                       
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Kennebunk H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Buckfield Jr/Sr at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Freeport H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  MCHS at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                                            
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.                 
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  York H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                                             
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Valley H.S. at Seacoast Christian @ CMCC                                                 
05:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Oceanside H.S. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Islesboro Central Sch. @ Islesboro Central Sch.                      
10:00 AM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Lewiston H.S. at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                                             
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Fri 1/31/20  Monmouth Acad. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Penobscot Valley H.S. at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                                       
01:30 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 02/01 
TBD **
Sat 2/1/20   Washington Acad. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ EMMC Gyn                                      
01:30 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Calais H.S. at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                                     
02:30 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 02/01 06:30 PM **
Sat 2/1/20   Central H.S. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                                        
05:00 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Wisdom Mid/HS at Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. @ Hodgdon H.S.                               
01:30 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 02/03 07:00 PM **
Sat 2/1/20   Washburn Dist. H.S. at Van Buren Dist. @ Van Buren Dist.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Richmond H.S. at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Hebron                                            
02:30 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   DISHS at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                                               
06:30 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Woodland Jr/Sr at Fort Kent Comm. @ Fort Kent Comm.                                      
02:30 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Ellsworth H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                              
02:30 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Madawaska Mid/HS at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                                    
01:00 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Orono H.S. at Houlton H.S. @ Houlton H.S.                                                
05:00 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Presque Isle H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                                     
04:30 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Temple at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                                          
07:30 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Caribou H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                            
03:30 PM                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 01/16 07:00 PM **
Sat 2/1/20   Messalonskee H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Hampden Acad.                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   North Yarmouth Acad. at Seacoast Christian @ EBC                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                              

Sat 2/1/20   Penquis Valley H.S. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                       
12:30 PM                                                                                              



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.