Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 02/03/2019 to Sat 02/09/2019
Back
DATE/TIME   EVENT                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 02/05 07:00 PM **
Mon 2/4/19  Hodgdon H.S. at Washburn Dist. H.S. @ Washburn Dist. H.S.                       
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Machias Memorial High School at Stearns H.S. @ EMMC Gyn                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. at Van Buren Dist. @ Van Buren Dist.                 
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Bangor Christian at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Searsport Dist. at DISHS @ Deer Isle-Stonington H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Woodland Jr/Sr at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Lisbon H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Dirigo H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Madawaska Mid/HS at Fort Kent Comm. @ Fort Kent Comm.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/4/19  Gorham H.S. at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                                      
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 02/06 06:30 PM **
Tue 2/5/19  Mt. Abram H.S. at Wiscasset H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 02/05 07:00 PM **
Tue 2/5/19  Deering Sch. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                            
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  P.C.H.S at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                                
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Wisdom Mid/HS @ Wisdom Mid/HS                          
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Central H.S. at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Oxford Hills Comp. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  MCHS at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Mount View H.S. at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Hampden Acad. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                      
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Scarborough H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                             
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Waterville Sr. HS at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Bucksport H.S. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Penobscot Valley H.S. at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Wells H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Kennebunk H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  George Stevens Acad. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                 
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Cony at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Seacoast Christian at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Traip Acad. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Poland at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Lawrence H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Brunswick H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Lake Region H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Oak Hill H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Lincoln Acad. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  SPHS at Portland H.S. @ EXPO                                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Foxcroft Acad. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Bonny Eagle at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Orono H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Sacopee Valley H.S. at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.              
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  York H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                          
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  St. Dominic Academy at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Noble H.S. at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Temple at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Westbrook H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Washington Acad. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ Cross Center                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Vinalhaven Schs. at Forest Hills Sch. @ KVCC                                    
01:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/5/19  Easton Jr/Sr at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                               
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/6/19  Richmond H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/6/19  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/6/19  Shead H.S. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/6/19  Van Buren Dist. at Madawaska Mid/HS @ Madawaska Mid/HS                          
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/6/19  Fort Kent Comm. at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/6/19  Carrabec H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/6/19  Lisbon H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/6/19  Dirigo H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Mtn. Valley H.S.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/6/19  Machias Memorial High School at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 01/30 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/6/19  Greenville H.S. at Valley H.S. @ Valley H.S.                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Bangor H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                          
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/07 07:00 PM **
Thu 2/7/19  Katahdin Mid/HS at SACS @ Southern Aroostook Comm.                              
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Morse H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.                 
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Traip Acad. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/07 07:00 PM **
Thu 2/7/19  Cheverus H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                                    
08:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Mattanawcook Acad. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                            
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Stearns H.S. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Bucksport H.S. at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Lincoln Acad. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  MCI at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Thornton Acad. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Hampden Acad.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Houlton H.S. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Belfast Area H.S. at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Central H.S. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Windham H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Massabesic H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                                
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Sacopee Valley H.S. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.          
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Medomak Valley H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Gym                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Lake Region H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Lawrence H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                      
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Waterville Sr. HS at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Lee Acad. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                          
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Narraguagus at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                      
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Hermon H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ Cross Center                              
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Fryeburg Acad. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Presque Isle H.S. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Sanford H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Brunswick H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Leavitt Area H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Orono H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Biddeford H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Falmouth HS at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Freeport H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.            
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  York H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Portland H.S. at Deering Sch. @ Deering Sch.                                    
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/7/19  Waynflete Sch. at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.                   
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 2/8/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                           
05:00 PM                                                                                    



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.