Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 12/01/2019 to Sat 12/07/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                          

Fri 12/6/19  Bangor Christian at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                                  
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Winslow H.S. at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  MCI at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Oceanside H.S. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Bucksport H.S. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Washburn Dist. H.S. at SACS @ Southern Aroostook Comm.                         
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. at Van Buren Dist. @ Van Buren Dist.              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Cony at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                                          
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Thornton Acad. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Buckfield Jr/Sr at Valley H.S. @ Valley H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Scarborough H.S. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                          
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  SPHS at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. at Ashland @ Ashland Comm HS                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Deering H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Bangor H.S. at Portland H.S. @ Portland H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Medomak Valley H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Fryeburg Acad. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.          
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  York H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Falmouth HS at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  North Yarmouth Acad. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Poland at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Leavitt Area H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Hampden Acad.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Marshwood H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Windham H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                        
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Belfast Area H.S. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Waynflete Sch. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Vinalhaven Schs. at Forest Hills Sch. @ Alfond                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Madawaska Mid/HS at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Bonny Eagle at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                           
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/6/19  Lake Region H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Mattanawcook Acad. at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.            
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Greenville H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.            
01:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Winthrop H.S. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                                 
01:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy            
02:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Wiscasset H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                  
02:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                             
02:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Mt. Abram H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Jonesport-Beals H.S. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                        
02:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Foxcroft Acad. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Dirigo H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                       
01:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Central H.S. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                            
02:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Lee Acad. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Greater Portland Christian at Islesboro Central Sch. @ Islesboro Central Sch.  
11:00 AM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Fort Kent Comm. at Shead H.S. @ Shead H.S.                                     
03:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Houlton H.S. @ Houlton H.S.                            
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Schenck H.S. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Vinalhaven Schs. at Forest Hills Sch. @ Alfond                                 
10:00 AM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Caribou H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                        
03:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Old Town H.S. at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                         
04:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Lisbon H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                   
02:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Stearns H.S. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                      
01:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Cheverus H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                 
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/7/19  Temple at Seacoast Christian @ EBC                                             
03:30 PM                                                                                    



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.