Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 02/02/2020 to Sat 02/08/2020
Back
DATE/TIME   EVENT                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 02/01 01:30 PM **
Mon 2/3/20  Machias Memorial High School at Narraguagus @ UMaine Machias                    
04:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Buckfield Jr/Sr at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at Wisdom Mid/HS @ Wisdom Mid/HS                       
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Lisbon H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Noble H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 06:30 PM **
Mon 2/3/20  Brewer at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Deering H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Bangor Christian at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                 
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Winslow H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Gym                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  MCI at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  MCHS at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                       
10:30 AM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  SPHS at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Thornton Acad. at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Gardiner Area H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                 
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Ashland at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                                          
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Dexter H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Penobscot Valley H.S. at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  DISHS at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Hampden Acad. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                      
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Windham H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.           
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Bucksport H.S. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Erskine Acad. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Narraguagus at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Greater Houlton Chr. Acad. at Fort Fairfield Mid/HS @ Fort Fairfield Mid/HS     
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Morse H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Greely H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Waynflete Sch. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                                     
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Wells H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Mattanawcook Acad. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Edward Little H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                      
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Waterville Sr. HS at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Lawrence H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Brunswick H.S. at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Presque Isle H.S. at Houlton H.S. @ Houlton H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Foxcroft Acad. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Rangeley Lakes Reg. at Temple @ Temple                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Lake Region H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Bonny Eagle at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Poland at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Jonesport-Beals H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Old Town H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ EMMC Gyn                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Islesboro Central Sch. at Greater Portland Christian @ McAuley                  
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Sacopee Valley H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Lewiston H.S. at Portland H.S. @ Portland H.S.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Gould at Forest Hills Sch. @ KVCC                                               
01:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Penquis Valley H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                               
05:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  MCI at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Van Buren Dist. at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Valley H.S. at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Easton Jr/Sr at Washburn Dist. H.S. @ Washburn Dist. H.S.                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Lawrence H.S. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Oak Hill H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Sanford H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                                 
07:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Falmouth HS at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Bangor H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  P.C.H.S at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Monmouth Acad. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Mtn. Valley H.S.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Yarmouth H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Morse H.S. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Boothbay Region H.S. at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Massabesic H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Fryeburg Acad. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Erskine Acad. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                      
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Mount View H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Thu 2/6/20  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                            
04:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Lincoln Acad. at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Dexter H.S. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Bonny Eagle at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  SPHS at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  George Stevens Acad. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Hampden Acad.                              
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Freeport H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                            
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Windham H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                            
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Portland H.S. at Deering H.S. @ Deering Sch.                                    
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Penquis Valley H.S. at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Edward Little H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Ellsworth H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Old Town H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Caribou H.S. at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Gould at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                              
04:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  North Yarmouth Acad. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.               
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 2/7/20  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                 
05:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Calais H.S. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                                  
11:30 AM                                                                                    

Sat 2/8/20  Schenck H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                                     
12:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Medomak Valley H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                    
03:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 2/8/20  Greater Portland Christian at Seacoast Christian @ EBC                          
11:30 AM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.              
01:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 02/07 06:30 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Biddeford H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                               
11:30 AM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 05:00 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Brunswick H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.