Sport Schedule


  Girls' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 12/01/2019 to Sat 12/07/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                       

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/06 06:30 PM **
Fri 12/6/19  Searsport Dist. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                          
06:00 PM                                                                                 

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/06 06:30 PM **
Fri 12/6/19  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                             
06:00 PM                                                                                 

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/06 07:00 PM **
Fri 12/6/19  Penobscot Valley H.S. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.            
06:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Waterville Sr. HS at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Lincoln Acad. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Mount View H.S. at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Washburn Dist. H.S. at Southern Aroostook Comm. @ Southern Aroostook Comm.  
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. at Van Buren Dist. @ Van Buren Dist.           
05:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Lawrence H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                                
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Scarborough H.S. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                       
05:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Morse H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  SPHS at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                           
05:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Buckfield Jr/Sr at Valley H.S. @ Valley H.S.                                
05:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Penquis Valley H.S. at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                    
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.     
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Katahdin Mid/HS at Ashland @ Ashland Comm HS                                
05:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Bangor H.S. at Portland H.S. @ Portland H.S.                                
05:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Hall-Dale H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.               
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Sanford H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                             
06:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                         
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Calais H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Brewer at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                 
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Erskine Acad. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                  
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Foxcroft Acad. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Kennebunk H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                               
06:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  North Yarmouth Acad. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                           
05:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Westbrook H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                           
06:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Freeport H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Greely H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Brunswick H.S. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                     
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Oxford Hills Comp. at Deering H.S. @ Deering Sch.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  P.C.H.S at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                      
07:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Hampden Acad. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                  
07:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Lisbon H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                    
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  George Stevens Acad. at DISHS @ Deer Isle-Stonington H.S.                   
06:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Windham H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                     
06:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  MCHS at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Gym                                            
06:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Vinalhaven Schs. at Forest Hills Sch. @ Alfond                              
05:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Sacopee Valley H.S. at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                      
05:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Yarmouth H.S. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                  
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  North Haven Comm. at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.              
05:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Stearns H.S. at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                 
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                     
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Wells H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Bonny Eagle at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                 

Fri 12/6/19  Monmouth Acad. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                 

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 12/07 04:30 PM **
Sat 12/7/19  Fort Kent Comm. at Shead H.S. @ Shead H.S.                                  
01:30 PM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Greenville H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.         
12:00 PM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy         
12:30 PM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Woodland Jr/Sr at Fort Fairfield Mid/HS @ Fort Fairfield Mid/HS             
02:30 PM                                                                                 

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/06 06:30 PM **
Sat 12/7/19  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Houlton H.S. @ Houlton H.S.                         
03:00 PM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Forest Hills Sch. at Vinalhaven Schs. @ Alfond                              
08:30 AM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Rangeley Lakes Reg. at North Haven Comm. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.              
08:30 AM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Caribou H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                     
12:30 PM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Old Town H.S. at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                      
03:00 PM                                                                                 

Sat 12/7/19  Temple at Seacoast Christian @ EBC                                          
02:00 PM                                                                                 



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.