Sport Schedule


  Girls' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 12/08/2019 to Sat 12/14/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                          

Sun 12/8/19  Cheverus H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                 
04:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/09 06:30 PM **
Mon 12/9/19  Winthrop H.S. at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                                     
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/09 06:30 PM **
Mon 12/9/19  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                         
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/09 07:00 PM **
Mon 12/9/19  Dexter H.S. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                       
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/09 07:00 PM **
Mon 12/9/19  Penobscot Valley H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                           
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/09 06:30 PM **
Mon 12/9/19  Bucksport H.S. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                          
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Hodgdon H.S. at Ashland @ Ashland Comm HS                                      
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Central H.S. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                    
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Dirigo H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                                 
06:25 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Mt. Abram H.S. at Wiscasset H.S. @ Wiscasset H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Jonesport-Beals H.S. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Narraguagus at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.                
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  DISHS at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Woodland Jr/Sr at Shead H.S. @ Shead H.S.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Buckfield Jr/Sr at KHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                                       
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  P.C.H.S at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Boothbay Region H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Mtn. Valley H.S.                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Seacoast Christian at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                    
04:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Lee Acad. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Hebron at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                            
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 12/9/19  Carrabec H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.               
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 12/10 06:30 PM **
Tue 12/10/19 MCI at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                                       
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Winslow H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Wisdom Mid/HS at Van Buren Dist. @ Van Buren Dist.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Noble H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                        
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Cony at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Richmond H.S. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.               
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Scarborough H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                       
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Poland at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 SPHS at Deering H.S. @ Deering Sch.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Valley H.S. at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.                       
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Skowhegan Area H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Mt. Blue H.S. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Lewiston H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Gorham H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.                         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Thornton Acad. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                      
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 East Grand Sch. at Southern Aroostook Comm. @ Southern Aroostook Comm.         
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Hampden Acad.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Medomak Valley H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Hermon H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                         
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Mt. Ararat H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.         
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 York H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                                   
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Freeport H.S. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Sacopee Valley H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Falmouth HS at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Messalonskee H.S. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Yarmouth H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Leavitt Area H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Marshwood H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Old Town H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Massabesic H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                             
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Waynflete Sch. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Washington Acad. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                            
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Windham H.S. at Portland H.S. @ EXPO                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Houlton H.S. at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                          
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Bonny Eagle at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                                 
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 Islesboro Central Sch. at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 12/10/19 John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.            
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Sumner Mem. H.S. at DISHS @ Deer Isle-Stonington H.S.                          
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Lake Region H.S. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 P.C.H.S at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                                   
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Stearns H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Hall-Dale H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Monmouth Acad. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 George Stevens Acad. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                         
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Calais H.S. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Mt. Abram H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Mtn. Valley H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Buckfield Jr/Sr at Temple @ Temple                                             
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Shead H.S. at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Mattanawcook Acad. at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Oceanside H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS            
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Searsport Dist. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                   
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Spruce Mtn H.S. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Vinalhaven Schs. at North Haven Comm. @ North Haven Comm.                      
04:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 Fort Kent Comm. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                                 
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 12/11/19 KHS at Hebron @ Hebron                                                         
04:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 12/12/19 Seacoast Christian at Hebron @ Hebron                                          
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 12/12/19 Madawaska Mid/HS at Van Buren Dist. @ Van Buren Dist.                          
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 12/12/19 PTA at Forest Hills Sch. @ Forest Hills Sch.                                   
04:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 12/12/19 Traip Acad. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 12/12/19 Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 12/12/19 North Yarmouth Acad. at KHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                                  
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/13 06:30 PM **
Fri 12/13/19 Seacoast Christian at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                
05:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/13 07:00 PM **
Fri 12/13/19 Searsport Dist. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                 
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Scarborough H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                  
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Gardiner Area H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Massabesic H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                                 
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Penquis Valley H.S. at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.           
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Valley H.S. at Vinalhaven Schs. @ Vinalhaven Schs.                             
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Greenville H.S. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                 
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Hampden Acad. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                          
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Windham H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                      
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Portland H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Thornton Acad. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                        
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Hall-Dale H.S. at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Wiscasset H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Mtn. Valley H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Old Orchard Beach H.S. at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                      
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                         
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                 
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Hodgdon H.S. at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Morse H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. at Fort Fairfield Mid/HS @ Fort Fairfield Mid/HS  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Kennebunk H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                              
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Dirigo H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Fryeburg Acad. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Erskine Acad. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                         
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Stearns H.S. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Mt. Ararat H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                             
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Cheverus H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                       
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Deering H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Gym                            
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Monmouth Acad. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS                         
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 MCHS at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Lee Acad. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Biddeford H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                  
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Boothbay Region H.S. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Leavitt Area H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Fri 12/13/19 Poland at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Winslow H.S. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                                    
01:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 12/19 06:30 PM **
Sat 12/14/19 Wiscasset H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                              
01:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 12/14 02:30 PM **
Sat 12/14/19 Jonesport-Beals H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                            
01:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Ellsworth H.S. at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                       
02:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Wisdom Mid/HS at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                             
12:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Southern Aroostook Comm. at Fort Kent Comm. @ Fort Kent Comm.                  
03:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 St. Dominic Academy at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                           
01:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Valley H.S. at Vinalhaven Schs. @ Vinalhaven Schs.                             
08:30 AM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Dexter H.S. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                               
02:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Houlton H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                      
01:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Rangeley Lakes Reg. at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                       
11:00 AM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Shead H.S. at DISHS @ Deer Isle-Stonington H.S.                                
01:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Waterville Sr. HS at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                     
03:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Madawaska Mid/HS at East Grand Sch. @ East Grand Sch.                          
01:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                  
12:00 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Lake Region H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                              
02:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Orono H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                    
12:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Mount View H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Mount View H.S.                          
01:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 Bonny Eagle at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                       
11:30 AM                                                                                    

Sat 12/14/19 North Yarmouth Acad. at Temple @ Temple                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.