Sport Schedule


  Girls' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 01/19/2020 to Sat 01/25/2020
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                                 

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/20 07:00 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Temple @ Temple                                                   
10:00 AM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/20 02:30 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Lee Acad. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                                        
11:00 AM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 01/11 12:00 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Wisdom Mid/HS @ Wisdom Mid/HS                                      
01:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/20 07:00 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Lewiston H.S. at Deering H.S. @ Deering Sch.                                          
01:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Edward Little H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.                         
01:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/27 06:30 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  George Stevens Acad. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                       
02:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/20 
TBD **
Mon 1/20/20  Foxcroft Acad. at Caribou H.S. @ Caribou H.S.                                         
03:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/06 05:30 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Madawaska Mid/HS at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                                       
04:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/20 06:00 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Waterville Sr. HS at Oceanside H.S. @ OHS Gym                                         
05:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 01/20 01:00 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.                
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  MCI at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                                  
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  MCHS at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                                         
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at Washburn Dist. H.S. @ Washburn Dist. H.S.                 
02:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Bonny Eagle at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                              
03:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                           
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                                 
03:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Gardiner Area H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                                   
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Massabesic H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                                    
11:30 AM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                         
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Medomak Valley H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                      
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Brunswick H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                                     
12:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                                    
12:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Fryeburg Acad. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                                       
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                      
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Lawrence H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Woodland Jr/Sr @ Woodland Jr/Sr                                    
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  St. Dominic Academy at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                                
02:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Lake Region H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                             
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Old Town H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                                  
01:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                         
03:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Schenck H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.                      
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Noble H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                               
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Morse H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                             
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Biddeford H.S. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  North Haven Comm. at Forest Hills Sch. @ SPHS                                         
03:30 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Sacopee Valley H.S. at KHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                                          
05:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 05:00 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Hall-Dale H.S. at Wiscasset H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                                     
01:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 01/08 06:00 PM **
Mon 1/20/20  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                      
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Mon 1/20/20  Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                 
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/10 07:00 PM **
Tue 1/21/20  Seacoast Christian at Temple @ Temple                                                 
03:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Van Buren Dist. at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                                  
04:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Bucksport H.S. at DISHS @ Deer Isle-Stonington H.S.                                   
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Wisdom Mid/HS at Madawaska Mid/HS @ Madawaska Mid/HS                                  
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Tue 1/21/20  Yarmouth H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 01/14 06:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                      
04:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 02:30 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Deering H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                             
05:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/23 06:30 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  George Stevens Acad. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                           
06:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 01/22 06:30 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Lisbon H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  North Yarmouth Acad. at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                                 
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Valley H.S. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                                      
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Ashland at East Grand Sch. @ East Grand Sch.                                          
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Boothbay Region H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Wiscasset H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Hebron at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.                             
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Woodland Jr/Sr at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                           
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Greenville H.S. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                          
05:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 01/16 07:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Old Town H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Dirigo H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.        
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  KHS at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                                              
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Winthrop H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Mtn. Valley H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  North Haven Comm. at Islesboro Central Sch. @ Islesboro Central Sch.                  
11:30 AM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/09 06:30 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Oak Hill H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 01/14 07:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Messalonskee H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                                    
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Wed 1/22/20  Fryeburg Acad. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                           
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 01:00 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                                    
06:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 01/16 06:30 PM **
Wed 1/22/20  Erskine Acad. at Cony @ Cony                                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 01/16 06:30 PM **
Thu 1/23/20  Bucksport H.S. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Washburn Dist. H.S. at Wisdom Mid/HS @ Wisdom Mid/HS                                  
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Valley H.S. at Temple @ Temple                                                        
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Greenville H.S. at Forest Hills Sch. @ Forest Hills Sch.                              
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Messalonskee H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 01/22 05:00 PM **
Thu 1/23/20  Schenck H.S. at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                                 
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Machias Memorial High School at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.           
04:00 PM                                                                                           

Thu 1/23/20  Oxford Hills Comp. at Portland H.S. @ EXPO                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Van Buren Dist. at East Grand Sch. @ East Grand Sch.                                  
05:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 12/14 01:30 PM **
Fri 1/24/20  Ashland at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                                                
06:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/24 07:00 PM **
Fri 1/24/20  Sumner Mem. H.S. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                       
06:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/24 06:30 PM **
Fri 1/24/20  Waterville Sr. HS at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                                
06:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/24 
TBD **
Fri 1/24/20  Presque Isle H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/24 07:00 PM **
Fri 1/24/20  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Wiscasset H.S. @ Wiscasset H.S.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Gardiner Area H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Oceanside H.S. at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Lincoln Acad. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                              
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Belfast Area H.S. at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Gorham H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                              
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Massabesic H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                                       
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Thornton Acad. at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                                 
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Richmond H.S. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  SPHS at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                                         
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Stearns H.S. at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.                         
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Dexter H.S. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Hall-Dale H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.                     
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Bucksport H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                                      
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Lake Region H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.               
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Mt. Abram H.S. at Dirigo H.S. @ Dirigo H.S.                                           
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Hampden Acad. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Orono H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                               
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Hodgdon H.S. at Madawaska Mid/HS @ Madawaska Mid/HS                                   
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Deering H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                                  
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                                 
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Winthrop H.S. at Boothbay Region H.S. @ Boothbay Region H.S.                          
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Greely H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                                
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Traip Acad. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                                          
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Erskine Acad. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.                    
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Brewer at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                                               
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Marshwood H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                                     
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Fryeburg Acad. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                           
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Oak Hill H.S. @ Oak Hill H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Edward Little H.S. at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                                     
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Poland at Waynflete Sch. @ Waynflete Sch.                                             
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  York H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                            
07:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Rangeley Lakes Reg. at Hebron @ Hebron                                                
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Caribou H.S. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                                       
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Seacoast Christian at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.                     
05:30 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Falmouth HS at Biddeford H.S. @ Biddeford H.S.                                        
06:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Islesboro Central Sch. at KHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                                       
03:00 PM                                                                                           

Fri 1/24/20  Lisbon H.S. at Carrabec H.S. @ Carrabec H.S.                                          
06:00 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 01/25 
TBD **
Sat 1/25/20  Foxcroft Acad. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                                 
11:30 AM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/27 05:00 PM **
Sat 1/25/20  Calais H.S. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                                    
12:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                            
02:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Southern Aroostook Comm. @ Southern Aroostook Comm.                
03:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Wisdom Mid/HS at East Grand Sch. @ East Grand Sch.                                    
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Machias Memorial High School at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                     
12:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Easton Jr/Sr at Shead H.S. @ Shead H.S.                                               
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Bangor H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                          
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Washburn Dist. H.S. at Katahdin Mid/HS @ Katahdin Mid/HS                              
01:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at Buckfield Jr/Sr @ Buckfield Jr/Sr                                 
08:00 AM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Lee Acad. at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                              
01:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Waynflete Sch. at KHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                                               
05:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Presque Isle H.S. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                                  
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Houlton H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                         
03:30 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Caribou H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.                           
01:00 PM                                                                                           

Sat 1/25/20  Sacopee Valley H.S. at Seacoast Christian @ EBC                                       
02:30 PM                                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 12/30 06:00 PM **
Sat 1/25/20  Cheverus H.S. at Portland H.S. @ SMCC                                                 
03:00 PM                                                                                           



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.