Sport Schedule


  Girls' Winter Basketball - Varsity
Week of Sun 02/02/2020 to Sat 02/08/2020
Back
DATE/TIME   EVENT                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 02/03 07:00 PM **
Mon 2/3/20  Bucksport H.S. at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                                     
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                       
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Buckfield Jr/Sr at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                                
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at East Grand Sch. @ East Grand Sch.                   
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Mattanawcook Acad. at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Easton Jr/Sr @ Easton Jr/Sr                                  
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Penquis Valley H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                              
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Calais H.S. at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Washington Acad. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Foxcroft Acad. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Old Town H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ EMMC Gyn                                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Houlton H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Portland H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                                  
07:30 PM                                                                                    

Mon 2/3/20  Waynflete Sch. at Hebron @ Hebron                                               
05:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 06:30 PM **
Mon 2/3/20  Erskine Acad. at Brewer @ Brewer H.S.                                           
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 06:30 PM **
Tue 2/4/20  Jonesport-Beals H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.        
05:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 02/05 07:00 PM **
Tue 2/4/20  Mattanawcook Acad. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.               
05:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 06:30 PM **
Tue 2/4/20  Narraguagus at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                              
05:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 02/04 06:30 PM **
Tue 2/4/20  Telstar Reg. Mid/HS at Lisbon H.S. @ Lisbon H.S.                                
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 02/04 06:30 PM **
Tue 2/4/20  Gorham H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                            
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Cony at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Mount View H.S. at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Belfast Area H.S. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Oceanside H.S. at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Wisdom Mid/HS at Fort Fairfield Mid/HS @ Fort Fairfield Mid/HS                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Vinalhaven Schs. at PTA @ Pine Tree Acad.                                       
09:00 AM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Scarborough H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                             
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Kennebunk H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Sanford H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Gardiner Area H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                 
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Ashland at Hodgdon H.S. @ Hodgdon H.S.                                          
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Bangor H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Hampden Acad.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Spruce Mtn H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                              
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Fryeburg Acad. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Edward Little H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                      
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Dirigo H.S. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  York H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Winthrop H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                                
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Waynflete Sch. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Freeport H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Lincoln Acad. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Biddeford H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Brewer at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                             
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Westbrook H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Carrabec H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Mtn. Valley H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Bonny Eagle at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                                
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Rangeley Lakes Reg. at Temple @ Temple                                          
05:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Yarmouth H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                                       
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Oxford Hills Comp. at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Falmouth HS at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Sacopee Valley H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  North Haven Comm. at Forest Hills Sch. @ Averill /Alfond Schs.                  
12:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  KHS at Islesboro Central Sch. @ Islesboro Central Sch.                          
03:00 PM                                                                                    

Tue 2/4/20  Hebron at Seacoast Christian @ Seacoast Christian                               
02:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 02/05 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                             
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Wells H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                     
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 05:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Old Town H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  MCHS at MCI @ Wright Gymnasium                                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 05:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Van Buren Dist. at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
05:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Thornton Acad. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                     
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                    
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Lee Acad. at Penobscot Valley H.S. @ Penobscot Valley H.S.                      
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 05:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Valley H.S. at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                                
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Easton Jr/Sr at Washburn Dist. H.S. @ Washburn Dist. H.S.                       
05:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Gardiner Area H.S. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Central H.S. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                               
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Oxford Hills Comp. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Dexter H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                                      
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Narraguagus at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Traip Acad. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.                  
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Woodland Jr/Sr at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Messalonskee H.S. at Medomak Valley H.S. @ Medomak Valley H.S.                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                               
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Oak Hill H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                  
05:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Marshwood H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                   
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Lewiston H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Edward Little H.S.                        
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Ellsworth H.S. at Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. @ Mt. Desert Isl. H.S.                   
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Caribou H.S. at Presque Isle H.S. @ Presque Isle H.S.                           
07:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 05:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Massabesic H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                    
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Schenck H.S. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                       
06:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 02/05 05:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Buckfield Jr/Sr at Hebron @ Hebron                                              
03:30 PM                                                                                    

Wed 2/5/20  Greely H.S. at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                                  
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                            
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:00 PM **
Wed 2/5/20  Belfast Area H.S. at Mount View H.S. @ Mount View H.S.                          
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Winslow H.S. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                   
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Southern Aroostook Comm. @ Southern Aroostook Comm.          
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Bonny Eagle at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                              
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Noble H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                                       
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  York H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.                
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Windham H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                            
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Freeport H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                            
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Deering H.S. at Portland H.S. @ Portland H.S.                                   
06:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Waynflete Sch. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                     
07:00 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  Poland at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Cape Elizabeth H.S.                             
06:30 PM                                                                                    

Thu 2/6/20  North Yarmouth Acad. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.               
06:30 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/31 07:00 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Schenck H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                                     
11:00 AM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 
TBD **
Sat 2/8/20  KHS at Rangeley Lakes Reg. @ Rangeley Lakes Reg.                                
02:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Fort Fairfield Mid/HS @ Fort Fairfield Mid/HS                
05:30 PM                                                                                    

Sat 2/8/20  Islesboro Central Sch. at Seacoast Christian @ Seacoast Christian               
10:00 AM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 06:30 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Hampden Acad. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                          
11:00 AM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                        
01:00 PM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 02/07 05:00 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Biddeford H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                               
10:00 AM                                                                                    

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 02/06 07:00 PM **
Sat 2/8/20  Brunswick H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                             
05:00 PM                                                                                    



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.