Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Ice Hockey - Varsity
Week of Sun 12/08/2019 to Sat 12/14/2019
Back
DATE/TIME     EVENT                                                                                                      

Tue 12/10/19  Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble at Kennebunk/Wells @ U.N.E. Alfond Forum                                     
07:30 PM                                                                                                                 

Tue 12/10/19  Lewiston H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                                                 
07:40 PM                                                                                                                 

Tue 12/10/19  Presque Isle H.S. at Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook @ Houlton H.S.                                             
06:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Tue 12/10/19  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                                                     
06:45 PM                                                                                                                 

Tue 12/10/19  Yarmouth H.S. at Waterville/Winslow @ Alfond Center at Colby                                               
05:30 PM                                                                                                                 

Wed 12/11/19  Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ MRC                                                   
07:15 PM                                                                                                                 

Wed 12/11/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Alfond Center at Colby                                           
05:30 PM                                                                                                                 

Wed 12/11/19  Bangor H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ PIA                                                                         
06:10 PM                                                                                                                 

Wed 12/11/19  Edward Little H.S. at Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle @ USM                                                  
08:30 PM                                                                                                                 

Wed 12/11/19  Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison/Spruce Mtn/Lawrence at Leavit/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland @ Norway Savings Bank Arena  
04:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Wed 12/11/19  Falmouth HS at St. Dominic Academy @ Norway Savings Bank Arena                                             
07:50 PM                                                                                                                 

Thu 12/12/19  South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete at Portland/Deering @ Troubh Ice Arena                                   
07:20 PM                                                                                                                 

Thu 12/12/19  Yarmouth H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                                                 
07:10 PM                                                                                                                 

Thu 12/12/19  York H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Troubh Ice Arena                                                              
05:10 PM                                                                                                                 

Thu 12/12/19  Gorham H.S. at Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse @ Bowdoin                                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                                                 

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 12/13 01:00 PM **
Fri 12/13/19  Hampden Acad. at JohnBapst/MDI/Bangor Christian @ Sawyer Arena                                             
06:30 PM                                                                                                                 

Fri 12/13/19  Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale at Brunswick H.S. @ BC                                                             
05:15 PM                                                                                                                 

Fri 12/13/19  Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle at Kennebunk/Wells @ U.N.E. Alfond Forum                                     
06:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Fri 12/13/19  Presque Isle H.S. at Waterville/Winslow @ Alfond Center at Colby                                           
07:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Fri 12/13/19  St. Dominic Academy at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                                                         
06:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Thornton Acad. at Cape Elizabeth H.S. @ Troubh Ice Arena                                                   
08:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale @ Ice Vault                                                  
04:20 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook at Brewer @ PIA                                                                 
05:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Cheverus H.S. at Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble @ DIA                                                       
12:45 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Bangor H.S. at South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete @ Troubh Ice Arena                                        
06:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Gorham H.S. at Scarborough H.S. @ USM                                                                      
06:15 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ MRC                                                         
06:15 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills at York H.S. @ DIA                                                       
10:45 AM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Old Town/Orono at Portland/Deering @ Portland H.S.                                                         
04:00 PM                                                                                                                 

Sat 12/14/19  Lewiston H.S. at Biddeford/Massabesic/Old Orchard @ BIA                                                    
04:45 PM                                                                                                                 



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.