Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Ice Hockey - Varsity
Week of Sun 02/16/2020 to Sat 02/22/2020
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                                                    

Mon 2/17/20  Brunswick H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                                              
01:00 PM                                                                                                              

Mon 2/17/20  Bangor H.S. at Scarborough H.S. @ USM                                                                    
11:00 AM                                                                                                              

Mon 2/17/20  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                                                         
02:00 PM                                                                                                              

Mon 2/17/20  Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse at Kennebunk/Wells @ U.N.E. Alfond Forum                                         
08:15 PM                                                                                                              

Mon 2/17/20  Old Town/Orono at Presque Isle H.S. @ The Forum                                                          
01:00 PM                                                                                                              

Mon 2/17/20  Yarmouth H.S. at Cheverus H.S. @ Troubh Ice Arena                                                        
09:40 AM                                                                                                              

Tue 2/18/20  Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook at Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison/Spruce Mtn/Lawrence @ Alfond Athletics Center  
12:00 PM                                                                                                              

Tue 2/18/20  South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete at Falmouth HS @ FFI                                                   
07:40 PM                                                                                                              

Tue 2/18/20  Cheverus H.S. at Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle @ USM                                                     
08:30 PM                                                                                                              

Tue 2/18/20  Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble at Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills @ BAIA                                
06:00 PM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Lewiston H.S. at Thornton Acad. @ BIA                                                                    
02:25 PM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Bangor H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ Norway Savings Bank Arena                                           
04:00 PM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Kennebunk/Wells at Gorham H.S. @ USM                                                                     
08:30 PM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Brunswick H.S. at York H.S. @ DIA                                                                        
06:30 PM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Brewer at Waterville/Winslow @ Alfond Center at Colby                                                    
11:00 AM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Falmouth HS at Edward Little H.S. @ Norway Savings Bank Arena                                            
06:10 PM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Messalonskee H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ PIA                                                                 
06:10 PM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at JohnBapst/MDI/Bangor Christian @ Sawyer Arena                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                                              

Wed 2/19/20  Leavit/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland at Yarmouth H.S. @ Travis Roy IA                                              
07:00 PM                                                                                                              

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 01/11 05:30 PM **
Wed 2/19/20  Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Ice Vault                                             
02:30 PM                                                                                                              



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.