Sport Schedule


  Boys' Winter Ice Hockey - Varsity
Week of Sun 02/17/2019 to Sat 02/23/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                                             

Mon 2/18/19  Edward Little H.S. at Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI @ Colby College                                      
01:00 PM                                                                                                       

Mon 2/18/19  Portland/Deering at Scarborough H.S. @ USM                                                        
11:00 AM                                                                                                       

Mon 2/18/19  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Travis Roy IA                                              
04:50 PM                                                                                                       

Mon 2/18/19  Brewer at Presque Isle H.S. @ The Forum                                                           
01:00 PM                                                                                                       

Mon 2/18/19  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at JohnBapst/MDI/Bangor Christian @ John Bapst Mem. H.S.                  
06:30 PM                                                                                                       

Mon 2/18/19  Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison/Spruce Mtn at York H.S. @ DIA                                         
01:00 PM                                                                                                       

Tue 2/19/19  Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills at Windham/Westbrook @ USM                                      
12:00 PM                                                                                                       

Tue 2/19/19  Massabesic/Bonny Eagle/Old Orchard at Cony//Monmouth/Hall-Dale @ Kennebec Ice Arena               
01:50 PM                                                                                                       

Tue 2/19/19  Old Town/Orono at Waterville/Winslow @ Waterville Sr. HS                                          
01:00 PM                                                                                                       

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 01/11 06:10 PM **
Tue 2/19/19  Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook/Katahdin at Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison/Spruce Mtn @ Maranacook Comm.  
11:00 AM                                                                                                       

Wed 2/20/19  Hampden Acad. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                                            
01:00 PM                                                                                                       

Wed 2/20/19  Houlton/Hodgdon/SAroostook/Katahdin at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ MRC                              
05:50 PM                                                                                                       

Wed 2/20/19  Cony//Monmouth/Hall-Dale at Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI @ Colby College                                
07:30 PM                                                                                                       

Wed 2/20/19  St. Dominic Academy at Bangor H.S. @ Sawyer Arena                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                                       

Wed 2/20/19  Kennebunk/Wells at Gorham H.S. @ USM                                                              
08:30 PM                                                                                                       

Wed 2/20/19  Falmouth HS at Lewiston H.S. @ Colisee                                                            
08:00 PM                                                                                                       

Wed 2/20/19  Thornton Acad. at Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills @ BAIA                                        
05:00 PM                                                                                                       

Thu 2/21/19  South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete at Massabesic/Bonny Eagle/Old Orchard @ USM                     
01:00 PM                                                                                                       

Thu 2/21/19  Scarborough H.S. at Portland/Deering @ Troubh Ice Arena                                           
06:00 PM                                                                                                       

Thu 2/21/19  Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble at Windham/Westbrook @ USM                                          
11:00 AM                                                                                                       

Thu 2/21/19  Brunswick H.S. at York H.S. @ DIA                                                                 
06:30 PM                                                                                                       

Thu 2/21/19  Leavitt/GNG/Oak Hill/Poland at Greely H.S. @ FFI                                                  
07:10 PM                                                                                                       



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.