Sport Schedule


  Boys' Spring Lacrosse - Varsity
Week of Sun 05/31/2020 to Sat 06/06/2020
Back
DATE/TIME   EVENT                                                                    

Mon 6/1/20  Brunswick H.S. at Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mtn @ Maranacook Comm.      
06:30 PM                                                                             

Mon 6/1/20  Bonny Eagle at Thornton Acad. @ Thornton Acad.                           
07:00 PM                                                                             

Mon 6/1/20  Windham H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                                
06:00 PM                                                                             

Mon 6/1/20  Scarborough H.S. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                    
06:00 PM                                                                             

Mon 6/1/20  Lake Region H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                              
05:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Winslow H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                              
04:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at North Yarmouth Acad. @ North Yarmouth Acad.  
04:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Brewer @ Brewer Auditorium                    
04:30 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.               
04:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  John Bapst Mem. H.S. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                    
04:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Portland H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                               
04:30 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  St. Dominic Academy at Fryeburg Acad. @ Fryeburg Acad.                   
04:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Greely H.S. at York H.S. @ York H.S.                                     
06:15 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Erskine Acad. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                           
06:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Marshwood H.S. at Biddeford H.S. @ UNE                                   
05:30 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Messalonskee H.S. at Bangor/Hampden @ Bangor H.S.                        
04:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Edward Little H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                      
04:00 PM                                                                             

Tue 6/2/20  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                     
07:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 6/3/20  Lawrence H.S. at Erskine Acad. @ Erskine Acad.                           
04:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 6/3/20  Kennebunk H.S. at SPHS @ SPHS                                            
06:30 PM                                                                             

Wed 6/3/20  Massabesic H.S. at Westbrook H.S. @ Westbrook H.S.                       
06:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 6/3/20  Wells H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                              
06:00 PM                                                                             

Wed 6/3/20  Deering H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                    
06:00 PM                                                                             

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Thu 06/04 03:30 PM **
Thu 6/4/20  Oak Hill/Monmouth/Lisbon at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                  
04:00 PM                                                                             

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 06/05 04:00 PM **
Thu 6/4/20  Waynflete Sch. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.    
06:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 6/4/20  Cony at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ (TBD)                                     
04:30 PM                                                                             

Thu 6/4/20  Oxford Hills Comp. at Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mtn @ Maranacook Comm.  
06:30 PM                                                                             

Thu 6/4/20  Lincoln Acad. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.       
03:30 PM                                                                             

Thu 6/4/20  Falmouth HS at Cheverus H.S. @ Cheverus High School                      
04:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 6/4/20  Yarmouth H.S. at Greely H.S. @ Greely H.S.                               
06:00 PM                                                                             

Thu 6/4/20  Wells H.S. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                  
03:30 PM                                                                             

Thu 6/4/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Lewiston H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                         
07:30 PM                                                                             

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 06/05 06:30 PM **
Fri 6/5/20  Edward Little H.S. at Deering H.S. @ Memorial Field                      
07:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 6/5/20  Traip Acad. at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                 
04:00 PM                                                                             

Fri 6/5/20  North Yarmouth Acad. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.              
06:00 PM                                                                             



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.