Sport Schedule


  Girls' Spring Softball - Varsity
Week of Sun 04/14/2019 to Sat 04/20/2019
Back
DATE/TIME    EVENT                                                                 

Tue 4/16/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Foxcroft Acad. @ Foxcroft Acad.                  
04:30 PM                                                                           

Tue 4/16/19  MCI at Morse H.S. @ Morse H.S.                                        
12:00 PM                                                                           

Tue 4/16/19  Messalonskee H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Gouin                       
04:00 PM                                                                           

Tue 4/16/19  Vinalhaven/North Haven at Temple @ Colby College                      
11:00 AM                                                                           

Tue 4/16/19  Vinalhaven/North Haven at Temple @ Colby College                      
01:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/17 04:00 PM **
Wed 4/17/19  Oceanside H.S. at MCHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                              
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 04/17 04:30 PM **
Wed 4/17/19  Brunswick H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                         
01:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 04/16 04:00 PM **
Wed 4/17/19  Winslow H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                 
04:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 04/16 04:00 PM **
Wed 4/17/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. @ Camden Hills Reg.  H.S.    
04:00 PM                                                                           

Wed 4/17/19  Lewiston H.S. at Bangor H.S. @ Bangor H.S.                            
01:00 PM                                                                           

Wed 4/17/19  Skowhegan Area H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.              
12:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 04/15 12:00 PM **
Wed 4/17/19  Orono H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Multi-purpose Turf                      
03:30 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 01:30 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Mtn. Valley H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.                   
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 05/28 04:00 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Erskine Acad. at Lawrence H.S. @ Lawrence H.S.                        
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Tue 04/16 01:00 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Brewer at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Kents Hill Sch.                        
12:30 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 12:00 PM **
Thu 4/18/19  Mt. Blue H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                    
01:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.               
04:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Thornton Acad. at Windham H.S. @ Windham H.S.                         
04:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Scarborough H.S. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                      
11:00 AM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                    
01:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Portland H.S. at Deering Sch. @ Payson                                
06:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Edward Little H.S. at Hampden Acad. @ Multi-purpose Turf              
01:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  SPHS at Biddeford H.S. @ Doran Field                                  
04:30 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Hermon H.S. at Central H.S. @ Central H.S.                            
04:30 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Sanford H.S. at Cheverus/North Yarmouth @ Cheverus High School        
01:00 PM                                                                           

Thu 4/18/19  Massabesic H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                          
01:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Old Orchard Beach H.S. at MCHS @ Kents Hill Sch.                      
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Nokomis Reg. H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS            
10:00 AM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 04:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Hampden Acad. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Oxford Hills Comp.              
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Brewer at Winslow H.S. @ Winslow H.S.                                 
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lawrence H.S. at MCI @ Manson Park                                    
01:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Sat 04/20 01:00 PM **
Fri 4/19/19  Medomak Valley H.S. at Poland @ Poland Regional                       
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Mount View H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Mount View H.S. at Washington Acad. @ Washington Acad.                
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lake Region H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Mcmann Field                         
12:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Gardiner Area H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                   
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Erskine Acad. at Oceanside H.S. @ Oceanside HS Softball               
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Oak Hill H.S. at Mt. Abram H.S. @ Mt. Abram H.S.                      
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Houlton H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                               
12:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Wiscasset H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                     
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Bangor H.S. at Brunswick H.S. @ Brunswick H.S.                        
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Noble H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                             
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lee Acad. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                  
01:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lisbon H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                          
04:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Cony at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                         
04:15 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Lewiston H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.            
03:00 PM                                                                           

Fri 4/19/19  Gray-New Gloucester H.S. at Wells H.S. @ Wells H.S.                   
04:00 PM                                                                           

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Fri 04/19 01:00 PM **
Sat 4/20/19  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ Lewiston H.S.         
09:30 AM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Thornton Acad. at Bonny Eagle @ Bonny Eagle HS                        
11:00 AM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Scarborough H.S. at Deering Sch. @ Payson                             
12:00 PM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Narraguagus at Shead H.S. @ Shead H.S.                                
12:00 PM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Presque Isle H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                        
01:00 PM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Presque Isle H.S. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                        
03:00 PM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Sanford H.S. at Falmouth HS @ Falmouth H.S.                           
01:00 PM                                                                           

*** POSTPONEMENT *** THE FOLLOWING EVENT IS POSTPONED ***
Sat 4/20/19  Sumner Mem. H.S. at Machias Memorial High School @ Machias Mem. H.S.  
01:00 PM                                                                           

Sat 4/20/19  Westbrook H.S. at Biddeford H.S. @ Doran Field                        
11:00 AM                                                                           

*** POSTPONEMENT *** THE FOLLOWING EVENT IS POSTPONED ***
Sat 4/20/19  Portland H.S. at Gorham H.S. @ Gorham H.S.                            
11:00 AM                                                                           



Copyright © 1999-2019 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.