Sport Schedule


  Girls' Spring Softball - Varsity
Week of Sun 05/31/2020 to Sat 06/06/2020
Back
DATE/TIME   EVENT                                                                                 

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Mon 06/01 04:00 PM **
Mon 6/1/20  Bangor Christian at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                       
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  George Stevens Acad. at Bucksport H.S. @ Bucksport H.S.                               
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Orono H.S. at Dexter H.S. @ Dexter H.S.                                               
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Houlton H.S. at Mattanawcook Acad. @ Mattanawcook Acad.                               
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Waterville Sr. HS at MCI @ Manson Park                                                
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Lawrence H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                            
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Erskine Acad. at MCHS @ Maranacook Comm.                                              
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Brewer at Hampden Acad. @ Multi-purpose Turf                                          
07:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Carrabec H.S. at Monmouth Acad. @ Monmouth Acad.                                      
03:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Edward Little H.S. at Mt. Blue H.S. @ Mt. Blue H.S.                                   
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Belfast Area H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ Oceanside HS Softball                           
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Leavitt Area H.S. at Gardiner Area H.S. @ Gardiner Area H.S.                          
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Lewiston H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                                          
04:15 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Winslow H.S. at Nokomis Reg. H.S. @ Nokomis Reg. H.S.                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Fryeburg Acad. at Traip Acad. @ Traip Acad.                                           
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Oak Hill H.S. at Spruce Mtn H.S. @ Spruce Mountain HS                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.        
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Wiscasset H.S. at Telstar Reg. Mid/HS @ Telstar Reg. Mid/HS                           
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Wells H.S. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.                     
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Woodland Jr/Sr at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                                           
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Madison Area Mem. H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                             
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Mt. Abram H.S. at Winthrop H.S. @ Winthrop H.S.                                       
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Hodgdon/East Grand @ Hodgdon H.S.                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Greely H.S. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                              
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Biddeford H.S. at Sanford H.S. @ Sanford HS                                           
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  P.C.H.S at Lee Acad. @ Lee Acad.                                                      
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Central H.S. at Penquis Valley H.S. @ Penquis Valley H.S.                             
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Greenville H.S. at Stearns H.S. @ Stearns H.S.                                        
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Mt. Ararat H.S. at Morse H.S. @ Mcmann Field                                          
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Foxcroft Acad. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                           
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                              
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Windham H.S. at Scarborough H.S. @ Scarborough H.S.                                   
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Westbrook H.S. at SPHS @ Wainwright                                                   
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Lake Region H.S. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.                   
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Washburn Dist. H.S. at Madawaska Mid/HS @ Madawaska Mid/HS                            
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Lisbon H.S. at Mtn. Valley H.S. @ Hosmer Field - SB                                   
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Bangor H.S. at Messalonskee H.S. @ Messalonskee H.S.                                  
04:15 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Deering H.S. at Massabesic H.S. @ Massabesic H.S.                                     
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Old Town H.S. @ Old Town H.S.                                 
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Freeport H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                        
05:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Gorham H.S. at Kennebunk H.S. @ Kennebunk H.S.                                        
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  Bonny Eagle at Portland H.S. @ Payson                                                 
06:00 PM                                                                                          

Mon 6/1/20  DISHS at Jonesport-Beals H.S. @ Jonesport-Beals H.S.                                  
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Tue 6/2/20  Bucksport H.S. at Sumner Mem. H.S. @ Sumner Mem. H.S.                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Tue 6/2/20  Mount View H.S. at Searsport Dist. @ Searsport Dist.                                  
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Tue 6/2/20  Southern Aroostook Comm. at Ashland @ Ashland Comm HS                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Tue 6/2/20  Buckfield Jr/Sr at St. Dominic Academy @ St. Dominic Academy                          
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Tue 6/2/20  Washington Acad. at Narraguagus @ Narraguagus H.S.                                    
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Tue 6/2/20  Falmouth HS at Marshwood H.S. @ Marshwood H.S.                                        
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Tue 6/2/20  North Yarmouth Acad. at Richmond H.S. @ Richmond H.S.                                 
03:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Lee Acad. at Houlton H.S. @ Houlton H.S.                                              
07:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Dexter H.S. at P.C.H.S @ P.C.H.S                                                      
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Winslow H.S. at Waterville Sr. HS @ Waterville Sr. HS                                 
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  St. Dominic Academy at Poland @ Poland Regional                                       
03:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Camden Hills Reg.  H.S. at Belfast Area H.S. @ Belfast Area H.S.                      
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Medomak Valley H.S. at Oceanside H.S. @ Oceanside HS Softball                         
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Gardiner Area H.S. at Cony @ Cony                                                     
04:15 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Brunswick H.S. at Mt. Ararat H.S. @ Mt. Ararat H.S.                                   
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Fryeburg Acad. at Sacopee Valley H.S. @ Sacopee Valley H.S.                           
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Bangor H.S. at Brewer @ Coffin Field                                                  
07:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Dirigo H.S. at Hall-Dale H.S. @ Hall-Dale H.S.                                        
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Fort Fairfield Mid/HS at Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S. @ Central Aroostook Jr/Sr H.S.  
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Central H.S. at Orono H.S. @ Orono H.S.                                               
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  York H.S. at Lake Region H.S. @ Lake Region H.S.                                      
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Traip Acad. at Gray-New Gloucester H.S. @ Gray-New Gloucester H.S.                    
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Monmouth Acad. at Madison Area Mem. H.S. @ Madison Area Mem. H.S.                     
03:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Machias Memorial High School at Calais H.S. @ Calais H.S.                             
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Katahdin Mid/HS at Shead H.S. @ Shead H.S.                                            
03:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Erskine Acad. at Leavitt Area H.S. @ Leavitt Area H.S.                                
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Hodgdon/East Grand at Washburn Dist. H.S. @ Washburn Dist. H.S.                       
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Greely H.S. at Freeport H.S. @ Freeport H.S.                                          
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Washington Acad. at George Stevens Acad. @ George Stevens Acad.                       
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Mt. Blue H.S. at Oxford Hills Comp. @ Gouin                                           
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Stearns H.S. at Schenck H.S. @ Schenck H.S.                                           
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  MCHS at Lincoln Acad. @ Lincoln Acad.                                                 
03:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Hampden Acad. at Hermon H.S. @ Hermon H.S.                                            
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Wells H.S. at Old Orchard Beach H.S. @ Old Orchard Beach H.S.                         
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Mt. Desert Isl. H.S. at Ellsworth H.S. @ Ellsworth H.S.                               
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Fort Kent Comm. at Madawaska Mid/HS @ Madawaska Mid/HS                                
04:00 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Messalonskee H.S. at Skowhegan Area H.S. @ Skowhegan Area H.S.                        
03:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Cape Elizabeth H.S. at Yarmouth H.S. @ Yarmouth H.S.                                  
04:15 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Penquis Valley H.S. at Greenville H.S. @ Greenville H.S.                              
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Old Town H.S. at John Bapst Mem. H.S. @ Husson                                        
04:30 PM                                                                                          

Wed 6/3/20  Cheverus H.S. at Noble H.S. @ Noble HS                                                
04:30 PM                                                                                          

*** Date Change Following Event ** Orig schedule was Wed 06/03 05:00 PM **
Thu 6/4/20  Lewiston H.S. at Edward Little H.S. @ ASLL                                            
05:00 PM                                                                                          



Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.