Games for Week


           
 
Week of Sun 12/15/2019 to Sat 12/21/2019
 
Date Sport Event Location
1. Mon 12/16
6:30P
Girls' Basketball(V) Hampden Acad.(52) at Cony(31) Cony High School
2. Mon 12/16
7:00P
Boys' Basketball(V) Cony(62) at Hampden Acad.(79) Hampden Academy
3. Tue 12/17
7:00P
Boys' Swimming(V) Bangor H.S. at Cony Kennebec Valley YMCA
4. Tue 12/17
7:00P
Girls' Swimming(V) Bangor H.S. at Cony Kennebec Valley YMCA
5. Wed 12/18
6:00P
Wrestling(V) MEET @ Cony High School
Cony vs. Belfast, MCI
[MCI(18) vs Belfast Area H.S.(63)]
[MCI(16) vs Cony(58)]
[Belfast Area H.S.(33) vs Cony(45)]
(2 Mats)
Cony High School
6. Wed 12/18
TBD
Boys' Ice Hockey(V) Cony(2) at Waterville Sr. HS(8) Colby College
7. Thu 12/19
6:30P
Girls' Basketball(V) Cony(26) at Messalonskee H.S.(59) Messalonskee High School
8. Thu 12/19
6:30P
Boys' Basketball(V) Messalonskee H.S.(76) at Cony(66) Cony High School
9. Fri 12/20
7:00P
Boys' Swimming(V) Cony at Edward Little H.S. YWCA
10. Fri 12/20
7:00P
Girls' Swimming(V) Cony at Edward Little H.S. YWCA
11. Sat 12/21
5:30P
Boys' Ice Hockey(V) MCHS(1) at Cony(2) Camden National Bank Ice Vault
12. Sat 12/21
9:00A
Wrestling(V) MEET @ Cony High School
Cony Duals
[Mt. Ararat H.S.(46) vs Cony(36)]
[Bonny Eagle(36) vs Morse H.S.(40)]
[Mt. Blue H.S.(18) vs Morse H.S.(54)]
[Mt. Ararat H.S.(54) vs Morse H.S.(25)]
[Skowhegan Area H.S.(51) vs Morse H.S.(30)]
[Erskine Acad.(27) vs Morse H.S.(46)]
[Bonny Eagle(30) vs Mt. Ararat H.S.(48)]
[Mt. Blue H.S.(18) vs Mt. Ararat H.S.(60)]
[Oxford Hills Comp.(33) vs Mt. Ararat H.S.(41)]
[TBD vs Oxford Hills Comp.]
[TBD vs Oxford Hills Comp.]
[Winslow H.S.(18) vs Oxford Hills Comp.(66)]
[Skowhegan Area H.S.(31) vs Oxford Hills Comp.(48)]
[Cony(39) vs Oxford Hills Comp.(38)]
[Mt. Blue H.S.(18) vs Bonny Eagle(54)]
[Madison Area Mem. H.S.(6) vs Cony(78)]
[Gardiner Area H.S.(12) vs Cony(63)]
[Erskine Acad.(24) vs Cony(51)]
[Mt. Blue H.S.(36) vs Gardiner Area H.S.(18)]
[Winslow H.S.(27) vs Bonny Eagle(54)]
[Winslow H.S.(18) vs Skowhegan Area H.S.(51)]
[Madison Area Mem. H.S.(42) vs Winslow H.S.(30)]
[Madison Area Mem. H.S.(36) vs Erskine Acad.(42)]
[Skowhegan Area H.S.(53) vs Erskine Acad.(24)]
[Gardiner Area H.S.(10) vs Erskine Acad.(59)]
[Madison Area Mem. H.S.(30) vs Gardiner Area H.S.(12)]
[Bonny Eagle(54) vs Madison Area Mem. H.S.(24)]
(2 Mats)
Cony High School
13. Sat 12/21
9:00A
Boys' Indoor Track(V) MEET @ League
KVAC Meet #7
Farley Fieldhouse at Bowdoin College
14. Sat 12/21
9:00A
Girls' Indoor Track(V) MEET @ League
KVAC Meet # 7
Farley Fieldhouse at Bowdoin College


Copyright © 1999-2020 Maine Principals' Association and Scholastic Tools, LLC.

Information contained on this website belongs to the Maine Principals' Association for the benefit of its member schools. It may not be reproduced, copied, or distributed by non-members,in part or in full, without the written permission of the Maine Principals' Association.

All Rights Reserved Worldwide.